,

Knox County Fish & Game Association
Beaver Lodge Road
Hope, Maine

our mailing address is P O Box 414, Union, ME 04862-0414

forest floor

News & Events...Beaver Lodge...Rifle Range...Archery Range...Campground...Alford Lake...Scholarships...Membership...Contact

divider

 

Officers & Directors

In a hurry? Click here to email membership directly.

 

 

Officers

President: Bill Jillson 691-5006

Vice President: Jasmine Greenleaf 930-9691

Treasurer: Kevin Taylor 596-9171

Secretary: Shelby Miley 610-996-5117

Membership: Kristin Gould 975-3575

Range: Walt Simmons 975-9052

Archery: Sarah Simmons: 912-492-5226

House/Caretaker: Loring Proctor 785-4310

Grounds: Maurice Miller

Lodge Rentals: Judy Labonte 582-9255

Scholarships: Vonnie Drown 542-0422

Fishing Derby: Brett Burnside 912-977-9533

Camping: Deb Proctor 354-6758

 

Directors

3 year Director: David Gould 975-3575

3 year Director: Gail Elliot 594-2810

2 year Director: Anthony Nelson 542-1726

1 year Director: Bernie Cox: 596-5937

1 year Director: Butch Benner 594-2810

 

 

Unless otherwise noted,
all phone numbers listed here are in the 207 area code.

 

 

divider

Offsite Links.............Join us on Facebook..............Sportsman's Alliance of Maine..............National Rifle Association

divider

US flag